Black monk

Black monk

by Kim E-Commerce Co. LTD

Health & Fitness 0.99 usd 4 Mb
4.3 · 12 reviews

Isometric workout according to the tradition established by the monks of Shaolin

Android application Black monk screenshot

Black monk

Black Monk: old system of isometric exercises.We are offering a set of 22 isometric exercises, according to the tradition established by the monks of Shaolin, which concluded in a small cage.
Being in such circumstances, the monks not only not weakened, but strengthened their power and strength with the help of this complex.Each exercise contains a description of the implementation and a detailed drawing.
You can use the built-in timer or counter with practice.Using these exercises, you can develop phenomenal strength and endurance without the use of a gym or any exercise equipment.
In that case, of course, if you have the perseverance to constant training :)Please note that speech function depends on the correct configuration of your phone, and the presence of voice data.It should be mentioned that short intervals (less then 10 seconds) maximize strength gains, while longer intervals 20-60 seconds maximize hypertrophy (muscle mass gain).We are happy to hear all of your comments and suggestions for improving the application.Removed firebase invites

About Black monk

Package name (App ID)
com.kimproperty.blackmonk
Available on
Google Play
Price
$0.99
Developer
Kim E-Commerce Co. LTD

Looking for the Black monk APK?

The safest way to get Black monk (com.kimproperty.blackmonk) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
💪

Fitness Tracking

Track your workouts and monitor your health metrics.

🐾

Pet Care

Manage your pet's health, activities, and care schedule.

💬

24/7 Support

Our dedicated support team is always ready to help you.

Screenshots

See Black monk in Action

Black monk Screen 1
Black monk Screen 2
Black monk Screen 3
Testimonials

What Our Users Say

Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.

"Program is intense and works great"

M
M Aabbrriill

"No video explaining the way to do it. There are no numbering showing what to do first."

A
ajay mukundan

"counter doesn't work, please fix it. and timer is useless if it without ability to set specific time for every exercise. for instance, 3 seconds to start an exercise + 7 seconds (I can set up any time range in seconds) + signal at the end of this time"

A
Alex Ko

"i only recently learned about isometric excercise and im thoroughly enjoying it. no expensive equipment or gym membership needed. fantastic app simple instructions, and a very handy built in timer.would give more stars if able."

K
Ken Nall

"Simple and great!"

M
Michael Barton

"A great update ! However, I want to point out 2 mistakes: 1- In exercise #17, you interlink fingers (not cage !) and twist in opposite ways. So you need to correct the drawing as well. 2- In exercise #18, you cage your hands with thumbs straight, outer fingers push inwards and inside fingers push outwards (not squeeze !) You have a great app and isometrics are a great method for gaining strength and muscle mass with 0 equipment, but you should be 100% accurate in exercise descriptions. You can check The Art of Shen Ku book for correcting the drawings and descriptions of exercises 17 &18."

Z
Zein Zaarour

"Overall a great app. I would like to see a more in depth how to and some pointers to check if you are doing the exercises correct."

S
Spumvis sivmupS

"Needs more features. For a paid app, at least have a workout tracker and a 3 second delay on the timer."

C
Carlo Ifurung

"But needs better descriptions and what muscles are trained with each excerise, like in the art of shen ku."

D
Dan R

"Some of the exercises are confusing to learn due to the description and the picture not exactly showing the same thing. Numbers 17 and 18 in particular in regards to "interlinking" your fingers. Better overall descriptions on how to perform each exercise so those of us, like myself, who are beginners in this type of training can better follow along. Thank you."

R
Rafael Carrera
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Black monk free?

Black monk is a paid app — it costs $0.99 on Google Play. You pay once through your Google account and can install it on your Android devices.

How do I install Black monk on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Black monk by Kim E-Commerce Co. LTD or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.kimproperty.blackmonk?

com.kimproperty.blackmonk is the App ID (package name) of Black monk on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Black monk safe to download?

Installing Black monk from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Kim E-Commerce Co. LTD, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Black monk

Get Black monk Today

Black monk for Android — $0.99 on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.